Executive Committee Chairs
Kate Vincent, Executive Co-Chair
Flora Gitiche, Executive Co-Chair
Stephanie Steunou, Secretary
Gina Hughes, Treasurer
Mary Ellen Herrera, Athletic Committee Co-Chair
TJ Erdos, Athletic Committee Co-Chair
Priti Doshi, Corps of Cadets Committee Co-Chair
Deborah Mayes-Saenz, Corps of Cadets Committee Co-Chair
Laura Cardona, Fine Arts Committee Chair
Jennifer Block, Hospitality Committee Chair
Sharon Walls, Hospitality Committee Chair
Zack Mason, Parent Ed. Committee Co-Chair
Michelle Vaca-Senecal, Parent Ed. Committee Co-Chair
Juliet Briskin, School Spirit Co-Chair
Alexis Clanton, School Spirit Co-Chair
Alissa Moya, Volunteer Co-Chair
George Zachery, Volunteer Co-Chair
Fr. Scott Brown, Ex-Officio
Dr. Jasmine B. Harris, Ex-Officio
Valerie Tamez, Ex-Officio
Committees & Volunteer Coordinators
- Athletic Banquet Coordinator, Cris Bregman & Sharon Walls
- Athletic Program Coordinators, Kate Castellano & Stephanie Fincke
- Concessions Inventory Coordinator, Miriam McCarty & Jeff McCarty
- Livestream Coordinator, Alissa Moya
- Pit Stop Concessions Coordinator, Marquel McCabe
- Multi-Purpose Field Concessions Coordinator, OPEN
- Snack-Shack Concessions Coordinator, OPEN
- Homecoming Coordinator, Kim Myers & Tracy Garcia
- Senior Nights Coordinator, Cory Fritz
- Vending Machine Coordinator, Erica Mohr
- Corps Boerne Parade Coordinator, Amy Robinson & Priti Doshi
- Battle of Flowers Coordinator, Deborah Mayes-Saenz & Priti Doshi
- Monthly Breakfast Coordinator, Lisa Weems & Jennifer Watson
- Football Tailgate Coordinator, Stephanie Steunou
- Convocation Day Coordinator, Janeth Medina & Karla Soto
- New Parents Coordinator, Christy Lloyd
- Used Uniform Sales Coordinator, Marrin Moran
- CEC Parent-Wide Meeting Coordinator, Sarah Tabares Schmidt
- Spirit Store Coordinator, Lesley Turnbow
- Social Media Coordinator, Jill Clark
- Parent Pals Coordinator, Amber Gass
- Military Ball Coordinator, Deborah Mayes-Saenz & Gretchen Hokenson
Teacher Treats
- 6th grade: Natasha Sim
- 7th grade: Gaby Fernandez
- 8th grade: Estelle Ybarra
- 9th grade: Amber Gass and Michelle Senecal
- 10th grade: Chaoyu Ma
- 11th grade: Alina White
- 12th grade: Stephanie Steunou